Competitions

Cangaroos Club Competition 2011

Cangaroos Club Competition 2011

Saturday 10th December 2011 at Sawston

Entries close: TBC

Entry ages: 4 years +


The club competition was a huge success this year. Over 140 bouncers took to the trampolines in Sawston showing how far they have all come. Results to follow shortly...

Individual

Name Set Vol Final Total Pos.
E D T H Total E D T H Total E D T H Total
COACHES
Imogen P Pickup23.20023.20000000023.21
Judge Scores:7.57.887.87.6--
Luis Pires22.90022.90000000022.92
Judge Scores:7.67.97.57.37.8--
Tony Fagelman22.50022.50000000022.53
Judge Scores:7.97.67.17.57.4--
Fiona Hill22.30022.30000000022.34
Judge Scores:7.37.57.67.47.4--
Francoise Lucas22.20022.20000000022.25
Judge Scores:7.37.57.77.47.3--
Michele Leeson21.90021.90000000021.96
Judge Scores:7.17.47.67.37.2--
Ali Macrae21.70021.70000000021.77
Judge Scores:7.27.37.27.18.4--
ALL boys Club J
Alexander Gosling21.60021.622.350022.35000043.951
Judge Scores:7.177.37.407.47.57.47.50-
Over 9 girls Club J
Polly Kempster22.70022.724.10024.1000046.81
Judge Scores:7.67.57.67.57.67.988.18.18-
Lucy Perry22.30022.3230023000045.32
Judge Scores:7.47.67.47.57.47.77.47.67.77.8-
Daisy Frost21.80021.823.10023.1000044.93
Judge Scores:7.27.27.37.67.37.77.87.77.77.7-
Phoebe Stammers21.40021.422.90022.9000044.34
Judge Scores:6.97.17.27.47.17.57.97.87.67.5-
Niamh Downing22.20022.220.80020.80000435
Judge Scores:7.57.47.47.47.36.96.977.16.9-
Ella Schumann23.20023.219.60019.6000042.86
Judge Scores:7.57.97.87.67.86.47.26.56.46.7-
Emma Harrison21.20021.221.10021.1000042.37
Judge Scores:777.27.277.277.176.9-
Hatty Addley22002218.70018.7000040.78
Judge Scores:7.27.47.47.47.26.266.46.46.1-
Under 9 girls Club J
23.50023.523.40023.4000046.91
Judge Scores:87.97.87.87.77.87.97.87.87.8-
Danae Candotti22.40022.422.80022.8000045.22
Judge Scores:7.47.57.57.67.17.37.77.77.67.5-
Teighan Runham-Cuyman22.50022.522.50022.50000453
Judge Scores:7.37.17.57.87.77.57.37.47.67.6-
Sarah Hardwick22002222.030022.03000044.034
Judge Scores:7.37.47.37.47.37.107.57.47.3-
Lexi Marlow21.60021.622.20022.2000043.85
Judge Scores:7.177.47.57.17.27.67.57.47.3-
Keira Walker21.90021.921.50021.5000043.46
Judge Scores:7.17.37.37.57.37.16.97.37.47.1-
Zoe Mummery20.90020.921.60021.6000042.57
Judge Scores:6.9777.26.97.177.27.47.3-
Gemma White20.80020.821.40021.4000042.28
Judge Scores:6.96.976.977.27.27.17.16.9-
Ellie Cranfield20.550020.5521.50021.5000042.059
Judge Scores:6.806.96.86.977.27.27.17.2-
Rebecca Grainger21.70021.719.70019.7000041.410
Judge Scores:7.27.27.37.27.36.56.46.66.66.8-
Lottie Frost22.10022.118.60018.6000040.711
Judge Scores:77.47.47.67.36.16.16.36.26.5-
Jessica Welham18.70018.721.20021.2000039.912
Judge Scores:6.26.46.36.26.1777.27.27-
ALL boys Club K
Sam Paterson22.40022.423.20023.2000045.61
Judge Scores:7.47.67.47.47.67.67.87.87.67.8-
Joseph Scase23.10023.122.40022.4000045.52
Judge Scores:7.87.87.67.77.67.67.67.27.27.6-
Luhan Bely22.40022.422.90022.9000045.33
Judge Scores:7.27.47.67.67.47.67.57.87.97.4-
Abhi Macdonald Marlow21.40021.421.40021.4000042.84
Judge Scores:77.27.27.4777.27.27.27-
Jude Taylor21.40021.421.20021.2000042.65
Judge Scores:7.277.27.4777.47.277-
Matis Candotti20.80020.821.50021.5000042.36
Judge Scores:6.87776.87.27.17.277.2-
Over 7 girls Club K
Emily Bamford23.20023.222.70022.7000045.91
Judge Scores:7.87.77.87.77.67.777.57.67.6-
Gemma White22.10022.122.10022.1000044.22
Judge Scores:7.377.57.47.47.47.27.47.37.4-
Katie Golding20.80020.821.20021.20000423
Judge Scores:6.96.77.176.97.177.17.17-
Isla Leadbetter20.90020.9200020000040.94
Judge Scores:6.96.97.26.97.16.86.66.66.56.8-
Victoria Gerighty19.30019.319.50019.5000038.85
Judge Scores:6.56.26.56.46.46.56.46.86.46.6-
Under 7 girls Club K
Macy Dexter22002222.90022.9000044.91
Judge Scores:7.277.47.47.47.87.77.67.67.1-
Madeline Welham22.50022.521.10021.1000043.62
Judge Scores:6.97.67.67.57.46.96.87.27.17.1-
Kira Snook21.50021.521.70021.7000043.23
Judge Scores:6.47.27.47.27.17.26.97.37.27.5-
Olivia Welham18.70018.721.40021.4000040.14
Judge Scores:6.36.16.56.36.17.277.37.26.8-
Olivia Henry19.10019.120.90020.90000405
Judge Scores:66.46.46.46.36.66.47.27.17.2-
Ella Searle18.60018.619.10019.1000037.76
Judge Scores:6.26.16.46.36.16.26.36.46.46.9-
ALL National C
Ali Macrae24.10024.1238.2031.2000055.31
Judge Scores:7.87.98.18.18.17.57.57.97.97.6-
Nat Whittingham23002323.48.1031.5000054.52
Judge Scores:7.67.57.87.77.77.67.7887.7-
Matt Burson24.20024.223.86029.80000543
Judge Scores:7.788.18.38.17.77.988.27.9-
Thomas Verdicchio22.90022.923.85.4029.2000052.14
Judge Scores:7.47.57.77.87.77.77.97.988-
Luis Pires23.70023.78.83.9012.7000036.45
Judge Scores:7.87.8887.93.12.92.92.93-
Over 15 girls Regional E
Imogen P Pickup23.30023.323.24.1027.3000050.61
Judge Scores:7.77.97.97.77.67.77.97.67.77.8-
Bex Midgely23.40023.422.74.2026.9000050.32
Judge Scores:7.87.97.87.87.67.77.67.47.47.8-
Frances Pickup23.30023.321.94.1026000049.33
Judge Scores:7.87.97.87.77.77.57.477.27.3-
23.30023.322.93.9026.8000050.11001
Judge Scores:7.87.87.87.67.77.77.87.67.67.6-
ALL Regional F
Harry Mallows23.60023.6240024000047.61
Judge Scores:7.97.97.887.87.98.187.98.1-
Benos Noble22.90022.922.80022.8000045.72
Judge Scores:7.57.97.87.67.57.67.87.77.57.3-
Grace Pike22.50022.522.30022.3000044.83
Judge Scores:7.67.67.47.57.47.27.77.67.57.1-
ALL boys Regional G
Zach Goggin22.70022.723.40023.4000046.11
Judge Scores:7.67.97.67.57.57.887.87.87.8-
Chris Holman22.30022.322.30022.3000044.62
Judge Scores:7.37.67.57.57.27.47.77.47.47.5-
Matthew Taylor21.90021.921.90021.9000043.83
Judge Scores:7.27.57.47.37.27.77.37.37.37.3-
Connor Ackroyd21.80021.821.40021.4000043.24
Judge Scores:7.37.47.37.277.27.47.277-
Byron Bowden-Pickstock16.50016.5230023000039.55
Judge Scores:5.55.45.45.85.67.77.97.77.67.6-
Ant Traher900922.80022.8000031.86
Judge Scores:2.73333.37.47.87.77.57.6-
Under 13 girls Regional G
Daniella Stephenson23.40023.423.70023.7000047.11
Judge Scores:7.887.87.87.77.98.17.97.97.8-
Lois McGuire22.90022.923.40023.4000046.32
Judge Scores:7.67.87.57.67.77.887.97.77.4-
Emily Clifford22.90022.922.90022.9000045.83
Judge Scores:7.67.87.87.47.57.77.87.77.57.3-
Emily Armitage22.90022.922.60022.6000045.54
Judge Scores:7.87.67.57.57.87.57.67.77.57.5-
Isobel Grant22.90022.921.30021.3000044.25
Judge Scores:7.57.97.67.87.57.27.36.96.87.2-
ALL boys Regional H
Mael Bely22.30022.322.80022.8000045.11
Judge Scores:7.57.77.57.37.37.67.97.67.67.5-
Niall Ackroyd21.90021.922.50022.5000044.42
Judge Scores:7.47.67.27.377.67.87.67.37.2-
Daniel Long21.70021.722.60022.6000044.33
Judge Scores:7.37.37.27.27.27.67.67.67.47.1-
Jonathan Haylett22002222.30022.3000044.34
Judge Scores:7.37.57.47.37.27.37.77.47.67.2-
Alex Radford21.70021.7220022000043.75
Judge Scores:7.27.27.57.27.37.47.37.47.37.2-
Louis Sawtell21.20021.222.20022.2000043.46
Judge Scores:77.277.26.87.57.57.47.37.3-
William Redfern21.10021.122.20022.2000043.37
Judge Scores:77.277.177.67.47.47.47.1-
Tom Palleau18.60018.616.60016.6000035.28
Judge Scores:6.46.36.16.26.15.55.85.55.35.6-
Over 15 girls Regional H
Helen Snook23.40023.423.30023.3000046.71
Judge Scores:7.787.97.87.37.77.97.87.87.4-
Jane Wilkey22.60022.622.40022.40000452
Judge Scores:7.57.87.77.37.47.57.87.57.47.3-
Paula Martin22002221.70021.7000043.73
Judge Scores:7.37.67.37.47.27.47.47.17.17.2-
Lucie Mottier18.30018.322.80022.8000041.14
Judge Scores:6.26.4666.17.67.87.57.77.4-
Under 11 girls Regional H
Sydney Kelly23.40023.423.50023.5000046.91
Judge Scores:7.87.87.87.77.97.97.87.87.87.9-
Ella Brooker22.50022.522.80022.8000045.32
Judge Scores:7.57.57.57.37.67.57.77.67.47.7-
Katie Todman19.60019.622.70022.7000042.33
Judge Scores:6.76.56.56.66.57.57.67.77.47.6-
Shanti Duraikan21.40021.419.50019.5000040.94
Judge Scores:7.277.17.37.16.56.66.46.56.5-
Neve Osborne-Robb18.60018.621.50021.5000040.15
Judge Scores:6.16.26.26.26.377.37.27.17.2-
Susie Franklin18.60018.621.20021.2000039.86
Judge Scores:66.66.36.367.17.17.16.87-
Under 15 girls Regional H
Rose Cahill24.20024.223.90023.9000048.11
Judge Scores:7.98.18.38.27.97.98.287.98-
Rebecca Livermore22.40022.423.80023.8000046.22
Judge Scores:7.47.57.57.77.387.888.17.6-
Rachael Flack 23002322.50022.5000045.53
Judge Scores:7.37.87.77.87.57.57.57.57.67.4-
Chloe Saintey22.60022.622.80022.8000045.44
Judge Scores:7.47.67.67.57.57.67.77.67.67.6-
Ella Sawtell22.50022.522.70022.7000045.25
Judge Scores:7.57.67.57.57.37.67.67.57.87.5-

Synchro

Partner 1Partner 2 Set Vol Final Total Pos.
E H D S Total E H T S Total E H T S Total
ALL
Becky MidgelyFrances Pickup00035.50000000035.51
Yasmin SnookAnya Snook0003500000000352
Thomas VerdicchioMatthew Burson00034.40000000034.43
Alasdair MacraeLuis Pires24.408.933.30000000033.34
Sydney KellyKatie Todman00032.90000000032.95
Sydney KellyRhyannon Kinnley00032.80000000032.86
Rebecca LivermoreDaniel Long00032.60000000032.67
Chris HolmanMax Taylor00032.40000000032.48
Aaliyah KinnleyMolly Edwards00029.50000000029.59
Ann BentleyJane Wilkey00028.80000000028.810
Grace PikeJessica Henry00028.30000000028.311
Lorna McBrideRosemary Males00022.70000000022.712
Claire KilmartinJemma Saintey00018.80000000018.813
Harry MallowsBenos Noble00017.20000000017.214
Saturday 10th December 2011 00:00 - 00:00