Competitions

Club Competition 2015

Club Competition 2015

Saturday 12th December 2015 at Sawston

Entries close: 2015-12-04

Entry ages: 4 years +


Photos


Thanks to DE Photo for capturing the day for us. You can find all the photos on their website with event code cangaroos

Report


So once again we arrived at our annual club competition in Sawston. This is closed competition for only our club and is a chance for all members to get a feel for what competing is really like.

Despite some last minute issues with the timetables the setup and organisation had gone mostly to plan. The day began with the traditional club photo with members all dressed in their smart new shirts, and Neil dressed as a squirrel - after-all he is a bit nuts.

After the club photo we started as always with the coaches 'Ego' competition. A contest between all the coaches allowing the winner bragging rights for the year. Of course the main objective is to ensure Tony does not win and after that it is an open contest. Luis and Ali successfully prevented a Fagelman 1-2 with Luis taking the honors this year. We were even treated to a spectacular two part routine from Franky!

Ego shield decided and off kicked the main competition. This involved competitors from all levels and ages including many first-timers. We had extra help from Jo Wardle and Jane Macrae who provided much-needed assistance to ensure the panels ran smoothly. Powering the volunteers (and hung over parents) was the Goggins at bacon control. The aroma of bacon filled the halls making all our stomachs rumble.

We saw some truly stand our routines during the day in the individual competitions. Most of note were the Sydney and Trinty's extremely high from scores and Matt Burson's storming 10.1 tariff routine.

As the main competition complete we went on to the fancy dress synchro. This involves our members pairing up, dressing up, and then competing the same routine at the same time on adjacent trampolines. The honors this year went to Luis and Trinity with the best costume being awarded to Grace and Trinity.

Finally, we wrapped things up with the two-trick competition. Defending champion Laurence once again saw off the moves of Ali, Luis, Matt, Franky and Zach to claim the win with a 1.5 twisting double backwards cody! Congratulations!

So that wrapped up our club competition and we would like to pass our thanks on to all our judges, coaches, marshals, organisers, helpers, parents and competitors for making it such a truly awesome day. With one week left of the term we wish you all the best and a very merry chirstmas!

Individual

Name Set Vol Final Total Pos.
E D T H Total E D T H Total E D T H Total
Coaches
Luis Pires24.30024.30000000024.31
Judge Scores:8.38.17.97.88.3--
Ali Macrae23.60023.60000000023.62
Judge Scores:7.78.27.77.68.2--
Tony Fagelman22.50022.50000000022.53
Judge Scores:7.57.67.27.47.6--
Max Fagelman22002200000000224
Judge Scores:7.37.27.57.17.9--
Helen Large21002100000000215
Judge Scores:7.16.6777--
Francoise Lucas14.90014.90000000014.96
Judge Scores:5.24.85.14.85--
Elite
Matt Burson25.80025.82410.1034.1000059.91
Judge Scores:8.78.58.68.98.57.88.18.18.67.8-
Trinity Kelly26.50026.526.75031.7000058.22
Judge Scores:8.68.98.6999.198.88.98.8-
Laurence Halfpenny24.90024.925.95.2031.10000563
Judge Scores:8.38.38.48.38.38.58.78.78.88.5-
Luis Pires25.60025.624.16.1030.2000055.84
Judge Scores:8.68.38.58.68.57.988.28.47.9-
Zach Goggin24.20024.2235.5028.5000052.75
Judge Scores:8.18.188.687.57.87.77.97.5-
Over 9 girls CDP 0
Imogen O'Connell21.30021.322.40022.4000043.71
Judge Scores:7.17.16.97.17.27.27.57.57.47.5-
Isabel Crump21.10021.122.30022.3000043.42
Judge Scores:7.17.26.97.16.87.67.37.47.77.3-
Lucy Haque19001919.60019.6000038.63
Judge Scores:6.56.56.26.36.26.76.26.16.86.7-
Jocelyn Berthoud18.60018.617.40017.40000364
Judge Scores:6.26.26.26.26.35.95.95.65.66-
Sophie Haque18.70018.716.90016.9000035.65
Judge Scores:6.266.46.36.25.75.55.65.65.9-
Under 9 boys CDP 0
Freddie Mulhearn22.950022.9522.680022.68000045.631
Judge Scores:7.67.77.67.707.47.77.47.80-
Stuart Holland20.230020.2320.280020.28000040.512
Judge Scores:76.46.66.906.76.76.96.80-
Finlay Cooper17.850017.8519.080019.08000036.933
Judge Scores:5.965.9606.36.46.16.70-
Cayden Rivers17.680017.6817.10017.1000034.784
Judge Scores:5.75.95.9605.65.465.80-
Coireall Marlow15.250015.25160016000031.255
Judge Scores:5.254.85.205.35.15.45.40-
Kaan Cetrez14.430014.4313.650013.65000028.086
Judge Scores:4.64.74.95.104.64.64.54.50-
Under 9 girls CDP 0
Isla Grace Cowling22.40022.423.10023.1000045.51
Judge Scores:7.57.37.47.67.57.87.77.47.67.8-
Stella Richards17.60017.6210021000038.62
Judge Scores:5.65.5666.17.17.37.16.76.8-
Evie Stagg18001818.90018.9000036.93
Judge Scores:6.166.25.95.85.96.36.46.36.3-
Sadie Rollins16.80016.817.10017.1000033.94
Judge Scores:5.66.15.65.65.55.85.45.65.75.8-
Khadija Hanif16.50016.516.10016.1000032.65
Judge Scores:5.55.75.45.55.55.15.65.15.55.5-
Isabella Copeland13.70013.713.60013.6000027.36
Judge Scores:4.44.64.64.64.54.64.54.44.64.5-
boys CDP 1
George Mack21.250021.2521.750021.750000431
Judge Scores:6.77.17.17.307.37.27.17.40-
Archie Cooper15.180015.1817.450017.45000032.632
Judge Scores:5.24.95.34.905.85.75.86.10-
David Carr14.680014.6817.380017.38000032.063
Judge Scores:4.754.94.905.95.85.65.80-
girls CDP 1
Jasmin Little20.870020.8722.670022.67000043.541
Judge Scores:6.877007.47.67.600-
Aurora Wey22.50022.5210021000043.52
Judge Scores:7.57.67.40076.87.200-
Jessica Smith21.50021.520.930020.93000042.433
Judge Scores:7.17.17.4006.87.1700-
Jasmine Anderson19.270019.2721.370021.37000040.644
Judge Scores:6.36.66.4007.17.17.200-
Florence Hackett22.270022.2717.50017.5000039.775
Judge Scores:7.57.47.4005.65.95.900-
Abigael Samson18.670018.67190019000037.676
Judge Scores:6.25.96.6006.46.16.400-
Sophie Swinton18.970018.9718.070018.07000037.047
Judge Scores:6.26.56.3005.96.2600-
Lilly Goodbrand21.50021.515.130015.13000036.638
Judge Scores:7.17.17.400555.200-
Sally Hudson18.770018.7717.570017.57000036.349
Judge Scores:6.366.4005.55.96.100-
boys CDP 2
Alex Radford21.070021.0722.20022.2000043.271
Judge Scores:76.97.2007.57.47.300-
Matis Candotti20.70020.721.30021.30000422
Judge Scores:6.96.96.9007.27.1700-
Over 11 girls CDP 2
Nina Onatskaia22.650022.6521.70021.7000044.351
Judge Scores:7.57.67.57.607.17.17.37.70-
Ether Onatskaia22.30022.321.90021.9000044.22
Judge Scores:7.57.47.27.507.47.277.60-
Jane Wilkey21.90021.921.60021.6000043.53
Judge Scores:7.47.37.2007.27.17.300-
Emily Bamford18.30018.317.80017.8000036.14
Judge Scores:6.35.96.1006.15.6600-
Under 11 girls CDP 2
Olivia Richardson22.870022.8723.10023.1000045.971
Judge Scores:7.67.57.8007.57.77.900-
Amélie Hacker22.80022.822.70022.7000045.52
Judge Scores:7.67.57.7007.87.57.500-
Freya Martin22.50022.522.070022.07000044.573
Judge Scores:7.57.37.7007.47.27.400-
boys NDP 1
Oliver Burrell22.30022.321.80021.8000044.11
Judge Scores:7.27.57.47.47.57.37.57.277.3-
Over 13 girls NDP 1
Katie Todman22.50023.123.10023.1000046.21
Judge Scores:7.57.67.77.47.47.97.87.87.57.5-
Amy Smith21.40021.423.50024.1000045.52
Judge Scores:7.36.877.17.587.87.97.87.8-
Caitlin Cook22.60023.221.50021.5000044.73
Judge Scores:7.37.37.57.87.87.36.977.27.3-
Jo Costin3003.620.80021.40000254
Judge Scores:111116.96.87.17.16.6-
Under 13 girls NDP 1
Lexi Marlow22.70023.323.20023.8000047.11
Judge Scores:7.67.97.77.47.47.67.47.787.9-
Scarlett East22.90022.923.10023.7000046.62
Judge Scores:7.57.17.27.67.67.77.87.57.97.6-
Amelia Crew22.4002322.80023.4000046.43
Judge Scores:7.37.77.57.57.47.47.57.67.77.7-
Hannah Swinton21.70021.7230023.6000045.34
Judge Scores:7.37.47.17.17.37.47.77.77.77.6-
Lizzie Chamberlain21.30021.9220022.6000044.55
Judge Scores:7.17.67.17.177.47.37.37.27.4-
Poppy Budd20.80021.4220022.60000446
Judge Scores:7.4776.86.47.77.37.27.47.3-
Gabriela (Gaby) Magee Valladares 21.30021.322.20022.2000043.57
Judge Scores:7.17.47.17.17.17.47.37.67.57.2-
Anna Richardson19.50020.122.30022.90000438
Judge Scores:6.86.46.46.56.67.57.27.57.57.3-
Katie Golding21.50022.120.20020.8000042.99
Judge Scores:7.3777.27.46.76.86.76.96.6-
Emma Wygard20.40020.421.80022.4000042.810
Judge Scores:76.86.66.76.97.37.47.37.27.1-
Ellie Cranfield21.60021.67.3007.3000028.911
Judge Scores:77.17.27.37.32.32.52.42.42.6-
boys NDP 2
Kieran Thorne23.70023.723.60024.2000047.91
Judge Scores:7.98.287.87.77.88.387.97.7-
Stephen Beale22.50022.514.50014.50000372
Judge Scores:7.57.87.47.37.64.94.94.94.74.6-
girls NDP 2
Macy Dexter24.80025.423.60024.2000049.61
Judge Scores:8.28.78.38.388.187.87.87.7-
Gemma White23.60023.623.40024000047.62
Judge Scores:7.97.87.87.98.17.87.77.77.97.9-
Danae Candotti23.80024.4230023000047.43
Judge Scores:7.787.97.98.17.77.57.67.87.7-
Holly White23.60023.623.20023.2000046.84
Judge Scores:7.887.87.88.17.97.67.87.67.8-
Hannah Mason24.20024.820.20020.8000045.65
Judge Scores:7.98.27.98.18.26.86.76.76.57.1-
Catherine Peck20.4002121.30021.9000042.96
Judge Scores:6.86.76.96.86.87.16.97.17.17.3-
NDP 3
Mia Budworth22.70023.323.60024.2000047.51
Judge Scores:7.77.37.67.67.57.97.97.87.97.7-
Maya Humphries22.50023.122.80023.4000046.52
Judge Scores:7.57.57.57.77.47.77.67.67.67.4-
Hermione Simpson21.80021.822.70023.3000045.13
Judge Scores:7.37.27.27.47.37.57.57.47.77.8-
Chloe Rollins22.30022.921.50022.10000454
Judge Scores:7.67.477.77.37.37.26.87.17.2-
Toby Chapman21.70022.321.80021.8000044.15
Judge Scores:7.17.377.47.37.17.377.67.4-
11 - 12 girls NDP 4
Rhyannon Kinnley24.30024.923.70023.7000048.61
Judge Scores:8888.38.77.77.87.988.5-
Anya Snook23.90024.522.70022.7000047.22
Judge Scores:8.27.97.87.98.17.57.47.47.88.4-
Meghan Searle22.4002323.20023.2000046.23
Judge Scores:7.27.27.57.77.97.67.87.77.87.7-
Over 13 NDP 4
Henry Ashton22002222.60022.6000044.61
Judge Scores:7.37.27.47.47.37.57.47.67.57.8-
Alexa Hanson21.20021.820.80020.8000042.62
Judge Scores:7.16.96.77.27.56.86.877.47-
13 - 14 girls NDP 5
Sydney Kelly26.30026.3240024000050.31
Judge Scores:8.698.98.78.787.77.98.18.3-
Aaliyah Kinnley23.10023.723.80023.8000047.52
Judge Scores:77.37.888.27.57.987.98.1-
Felicity Lawrence23.30023.320.80020.8000044.13
Judge Scores:7.97.67.87.58.176.76.77.17.2-
NDP 6
Abhi Macdonald Marlow24.60024.624.44.8029.2000053.81
Judge Scores:8.388.48.487.988.58.57.9-
Gabe Strydom-Green24.40024.424.84.4029.2000053.62
Judge Scores:8.38.18.18.28.18.28.28.48.48.2-
Ashlea Bucke24.60024.61.80.502.3000026.93
Judge Scores:88.48.28.580.60.60.60.60.6-

Synchro

Partner 1Partner 2 Set Vol Final Total Pos.
E H D S Total E H T S Total E H T S Total
Luis PiresTrinity Kelly17.4019.63700000000371
Trinity KellySydney Kelly17.3019.436.70000000036.72
Anya SnookYasmin Snook16.4019.235.60000000035.63
Luis PiresHarry Mallows16.4019.135.50000000035.54
Matthew BursonZachary Goggin16.6018.234.80000000034.85
Rhyannon KinnleyFelicity Lawrence15.5018.634.10000000034.16
Lexi MarlowScarlett East14.6019.43400000000347
Matthew BursonCatherine Peck14.6019.233.80000000033.88
Elizabeth ChamberlainMacy Dexter15.5017.833.30000000033.39
Jane WilkeyAlex Radford14.3018.232.50000000032.510
Luis PiresAbhi Macdonald Marlow14.1017.631.70000000031.711
Catherine PeckMaya Humphries14.3017.231.50000000031.512
Grace PikeNeil Pike13.301831.30000000031.313
Grace PikeTrinity Kelly13.5014.427.90000000027.914
Aaliyah KinnleySydney Kelly4.905.610.50000000010.516
Alasdair MacraeTony Fagelman4.405.810.20000000010.217
Gabriel Strydom-GreenTobias Chapman4.605.410000000001018
Saturday 12th December 2015 09:00 - 17:00