Records

Club Records

The following are a list of records set by members of the Cangaroos trampoline club while at Cangaroos in competition. Please note competition records do not include the schools competitions as not all members are eligible to enter these.


Competition Records Drill Records Other Records

Competition Records

Highest Form Score (before HD)
Member Value Competition
Trinity Kelly26.7Club Competition 2015
Sydney Kelly26.5Regional Team Finals 2017
Laurence Halfpenny25.9Club Competition 2015
Matt Burson25.9Spring Event Series 2 2016
Luis Pires25.6Club Competition 2015
Gabe Strydom-Green25.6Regional Team Finals 2016
Macy Dexter25.4Regional Team Finals 2016
Zach Goggin25.3Saffron Walden Grading 2013
Amelie Fawcett25.3Club Competition 2014
Mila Feldman25.1Brentwood Grading 2013
Highest Form Score (with HD)
Member Value Competition
James Able17.8English Championships Q2 2018
Matt Burson17.7Club Competition 2017
Sydney Kelly17.6Club Competition 2017
Luis Pires17.1Club Competition 2017
Gabe Strydom-Green16.9National League Event 1 2017
Abhi Macdonald Marlow16.9English Championships Q2 2018
Zach Goggin16.8Club Competition 2017
Gracie Underwood16.7Club Competition 2017
Macy Dexter16.5Club Competition 2017
Ali Macrae16.5Club Competition 2017
Highest HD Score (first two routines)
Member Value Competition
Lily Carter20Club Competition 2017
Katie Macdonald20Club Competition 2017
Coireall Marlow19.9Club Competition 2017
Isla Grace Cowling19.85Club Competition 2017
Liam Whistler19.85NDP Regional 1 2017
Stella Richards19.8Club Competition 2017
Alex Radford19.8Club Competition 2017
Rhiannon Monie19.8NDP Regional Semi Final 2018
Chloe Rollins19.8NDP Regional Semi Final 2018
Macy Dexter19.8National League Event 1 2017
Highest TOF Score
Member Value Competition
Matt Burson16.33National League Event 3 2015
Luis Pires16.07South East Gala 2013
Ali Macrae15.8North Gala 2013
Zach Goggin15.45Spring Event Series 1 2018
Gabe Strydom-Green15.07Spring Event Series 1 2018
James Able15.04Spring Event Series 1 2018
Abhi Macdonald Marlow14.53English Championships 2017
Trinity Kelly14.3National League Event 2 2016
Myffy Cairns14.2South West Gala 1 2013
Harry Mallows13.94National League Event 3 2015
Highest Tarif
Member Value Competition
Matt Burson11.7English Championships Q1 2018
Zach Goggin9.7English Championships Q1 2018
James Able9.7Spring Event Series 1 2018
Ali Macrae9.1Sheffield Gala 2015
Gabe Strydom-Green8.6English Championships 2017
Luis Pires8.3Hitchin Grading 2015
Abhi Macdonald Marlow8.1Club Competition 2017
Nat Whittingham8Cangaroos Club Competition 2012
Laurence Halfpenny7.5Hitchin Grading 2015
Myffy Cairns6.8Cangaroos Club Competition 2013

Drill Records

10 bounces
Member Value Date
Matt Burson22.252016-03-11
Luis Pires21.712018-02-02
Zach Goggin20.672017-11-07
Laurence Halfpenny20.632015-05-15
Ali Macrae20.312015-02-27
Trinity Kelly19.882016-03-11
Harry Mallows19.852015-10-09
Andrew Aistrup19.662014-04-04
Gabe Strydom-Green19.572017-10-20
James Richard Able19.552017-11-10
10 Bounces X
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.032014-03-07
Matt Burson19.222014-10-17
Laurence Halfpenny19.132014-12-05
Mila Feldman18.52015-01-16
Ali Macrae18.222014-01-10
Ashlea Bucke18.12015-11-13
Taranne Kendon18.12014-02-07
Zach Goggin17.972014-05-23
Trinity Kelly17.732015-01-09
Aaliyah Kinnley17.562015-10-16
30 bounces
Member Value Date
Matt Burson63.572017-05-19
Luis Pires61.732014-01-10
Zach Goggin59.142017-03-31
Laurence Halfpenny58.682015-02-27
Ali Macrae58.252014-01-10
James Richard Able56.782017-11-03
Gabe Strydom-Green55.552017-11-03
Harry Mallows55.022015-10-09
Sydney Kelly54.712017-10-28
Aaliyah Kinnley54.72015-12-18
Shape Jumps
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.442014-03-14
Laurence Halfpenny20.262015-04-17
Matt Burson20.212015-04-17
Ali Macrae19.782014-12-05
Zach Goggin19.152015-01-16
Mila Feldman18.732015-05-08
James Richard Able18.032017-09-15
Harry Mallows17.852015-09-25
Aaliyah Kinnley17.852015-09-25
Sydney Kelly17.812016-07-01
set
Member Value Date
Luis Pires20.092014-03-14
Matt Burson19.492015-05-15
Ali Macrae19.062014-01-10
Laurence Halfpenny18.572015-01-23
Zach Goggin18.362018-01-26
James Richard Able17.882018-05-04
Mila Feldman17.632015-01-16
Gabe Strydom-Green17.522018-05-04
Aaliyah Kinnley17.112017-02-03
Harry Mallows17.12014-05-16

Other Records

Highest tarif skill completed
Member Score Details
James Richard Able1.7Triffus
Nat Whittingham1.6Triple bounce roll
Matt Burson1.5Full in 1/2 out piked
Zach Goggin1.5Rudy out piked
Gabe Strydom-Green1.41/2 in 1/2 out piked
Ali Macrae1.3Rudy out (t)
Luis Pires1.3Rudy out (t)
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.3Rudy out tucked
Sydney Kelly1.2double back piked
Macy Dexter0.81n3
Highest number of consecutive swivel hips
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin100
Laurence Halfpenny69
Luis Pires65
Ali Macrae48
Tony Fagelman40
Catherine Peck31
Matt Burson30
Mila Feldman28
Chloe Rollins23
Alex Radford13
Most consecutive backwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae7
Sydney Kelly6
Zach Goggin5
Matt Burson4
Luis Pires2
Most consecutive forward bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin69
Nat Whittingham50
Ali Macrae42
Tony Fagelman37
Matt Burson28
Most consecutive double forwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham6
Ali Macrae3
Highest number of consecutive cradles
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin42
Ali Macrae11
Bronnie Caine5
Consecutive cat twists
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin150
Ali Macrae61
Matt Burson45
Luis Pires34
Consecutive Dolphoin Rolls
Member Score Details
Matt Burson9
Gabe Strydom-Green9
Luis Pires6
Ali Macrae4
Most twists into seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
Lexi Marlow2
Gemma White2
Ali Macrae1.5
Most consecutive log rolls
Member Score Details
Luis Pires13
Ali Macrae1
Most baranis in 30 seconds
Member Score Details
Matt Burson34
Zach Goggin34
Ali Macrae33
Abhi Macdonald Marlow33
Gabe Strydom-Green32
Mason Mezola Kilby31
Toby Chapman29
Katherine Peck9
Most consecutive backward Cody rolls
Member Score Details
Max Fagelman15
James Richard Able13
Luis Pires12
Matt Burson12
Gabe Strydom-Green6
Consecutive back landing to front landings
Member Score Details
Alex Radford5
Euan Jacob Mackenzie4
Most consecutive seat landing to front landing
Member Score Details
Alex Radford50
Jo Costin11
Stuart John Holland11
Amélie Hacker8
Annabelle Hacker5
Most twists in single sommersault
Member Score Details
James Richard Able3
Taranne Kendon2
Ali Macrae1.5
Matt Burson1.5
Most consecutive forward sommersaults
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow18
Gabe Strydom-Green13
Luis Pires4
Catherine Peck2
Most consecutive forward cody rolls
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae2
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1
Springs broken during training
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae13
Luis Pires8
Matt Burson7
Aaliyah Kinnley2
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1
James Richard Able1
Macy Dexter1
Zach Goggin1
Most consecutive side somersaults
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin7
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
James Richard Able2
Most twisting cradle
Member Score Details
James Richard Able2.5
Ali Macrae1.5
Most cat twists in one bounce
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin5
Matt Burson3
Ali Macrae2
Most consecutive forwards full twisting bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Matt Burson10
Tony Fagelman9
Most consecutive full twisting Cody roll
Member Score Details
Matt Burson9
Most consecutive double cat twists
Member Score Details
Zach Goggin8
Most twists out of seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.5
Most consecutive half turntables
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae22
Most consecutive back kabooms
Member Score Details
Gabe Strydom-Green5
Most consecutive forwards kabooms
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow5
Most consecutive Rudys
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow7
Ali Macrae5
Most consecutive full backs
Member Score Details
Gabe Strydom-Green18