Club Records

The following are a list of records set by members of the Cangaroos trampoline club while at Cangaroos in competition. Please note competition records do not include the schools competitions as not all members are eligible to enter these.


Competition Records Drill Records Other Records

Competition Records

Highest Form Score (before HD)
# Member Value Competition
1Trinity Kelly26.7Club Competition 2015
2Sydney Kelly26.5Regional Team Finals 2017
3Laurence Halfpenny25.9Club Competition 2015
=Matthew Burson25.9Spring Event Series 2 2016
5Luis Pires25.6Club Competition 2015
=Gabe Strydom-Green25.6Regional Team Finals 2016
7Macy Dexter25.4Regional Team Finals 2016
8Zachary Goggin25.3Saffron Walden Grading 2013
=Amelie Fawcett25.3Club Competition 2014
10Mila Feldman25.1Brentwood Grading 2013
View full results
Highest Form Score (with HD)
# Member Value Competition
1James Able17.8English Championships Q2 2018
=Sydney Kelly17.8NDP Regional 1 2018
3Matthew Burson17.7Club Competition 2017
4Gabe Strydom-Green17.6English Championships 2018
5Lilia Kearney17.5Regional Qualifier 2 2022
6Molly McGregor17.2Club Competition 2019
7Luis Pires17.1Club Competition 2017
=Isla Cowling17.1Club Competition 2019
9Abhi Macdonald Marlow16.9English Championships Q2 2018
=Ali Macrae16.9NDP Regional 1 2018
View full results
Highest HD Score (first two routines)
# Member Value Competition
1Katie Macdonald20Club Competition 2017
=Lily Carter20Club Competition 2017
=Kirsty Thorne20Club Competition 2018
=Isabelle Drokov20Club Competition 2018
=Oscar Munnelly20Club Competition 2018
=Cleo Monie20Club Competition 2019
=Amélie Hacker20Club Competition 2019
=Lucia Rollins20Club Competition 2019
=Elsa Monie20Hemel Hempstead Open 2021
=Thomas Fletcher20Club and Regional Championships 2022
View full results
Highest TOF Score
# Member Value Competition
1Matthew Burson16.34National League Event 3 2015
2Luis Pires16.07South East Gala 2013
3Ali Macrae15.8North Gala 2013
4Zachary Goggin15.45Spring Event Series 1 2018
5Gabe Strydom-Green15.09English Championships 2018
6James Able15.04Spring Event Series 1 2018
7Abhi Macdonald Marlow14.75Spring Event Series 2 2018
8Trinity Kelly14.3National League Event 2 2016
9Myffy Cairns14.2South West Gala 1 2013
10Benjamin Spence14.04Regional Qualifier 1 2022
View full results
Highest Tarif
# Member Value Competition
1Matthew Burson11.7English Championships Q1 2018
2James Able11.6English Championships Q1 2019
3Zachary Goggin9.7English Championships Q1 2018
4Ali Macrae9.1Sheffield Gala 2015
=Lilia Kearney9.1English Championships Q2 2022
6Gabe Strydom-Green8.6English Championships 2017
7Luis Pires8.3Hitchin Grading 2015
8Abhi Macdonald Marlow8.2Spring Event Series 2 2018
9Nat Whittingham8Cangaroos Club Competition 2012
10Laurence Halfpenny7.5Hitchin Grading 2015
View full results
Most competitions entered
# Member Value
1Sydney Kelly56
2Gabe Strydom-Green46
=Abhi Macdonald Marlow46
4Zachary Goggin44
5Ali Macrae39
6Macy Dexter36
7Matthew Burson29
8Lexi Marlow27
=Luis Pires27
10Jane Wilkey25
View full results

Drill Records

10 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson22.252016-03-11
Luis Pires21.712018-02-02
Zachary Jonathan Goggin21.352019-11-15
Laurence Halfpenny20.632015-05-15
James Able20.42019-06-14
Ali Macrae20.312015-02-27
Trinity Jessica Kelly19.882016-03-11
Harry Mallows19.852015-10-09
Andrew Aistrup19.662014-04-04
Gabe Strydom-Green19.582020-01-08
10 Bounces X
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.032014-03-07
Matthew Burson19.222014-10-17
Laurence Halfpenny19.132014-12-05
Mila Feldman18.52015-01-16
Ali Macrae18.222014-01-10
Taranne Kendon18.12014-02-07
Ashlea Bucke18.12015-11-13
Zachary Jonathan Goggin17.972014-05-23
Trinity Jessica Kelly17.732015-01-09
Aaliyah Kinnley17.562015-10-16
30 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson63.572017-05-19
Luis Pires61.732014-01-10
Zachary Jonathan Goggin61.012019-11-15
James Able59.172019-06-21
Laurence Halfpenny58.682015-02-27
Ali Macrae58.252014-01-10
Gabe Strydom-Green55.552017-11-03
Harry Mallows55.022015-10-09
Sydney Kelly54.712017-10-28
Aaliyah Kinnley54.72015-12-18
Shape Jumps
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.442014-03-14
Laurence Halfpenny20.262015-04-17
Matthew Burson20.212015-04-17
Ali Macrae19.782014-12-05
Zachary Jonathan Goggin19.152015-01-16
Mila Feldman18.732015-05-08
James Able18.032017-09-15
Aaliyah Kinnley17.852015-09-25
Harry Mallows17.852015-09-25
Sydney Kelly17.812016-07-01
set
Member Value Date
Luis Pires20.092014-03-14
Matthew Burson19.492015-05-15
Ali Macrae19.062014-01-10
Laurence Halfpenny18.572015-01-23
Zachary Jonathan Goggin18.362018-01-26
James Able17.882018-05-04
Mila Feldman17.632015-01-16
Gabe Strydom-Green17.522018-05-04
Aaliyah Kinnley17.112017-02-03
Harry Mallows17.12014-05-16

Other Records

Hours trained
# Member Value
1Matthew Burson1294
2Zachary Jonathan Goggin1196.5
3Mila Feldman947
4Sydney Kelly946
5Rhiannon Monie945.5
6Isla Cowling917.5
7Abhi Macdonald Marlow905
8Felicity Lawrence893
9Amélie Hacker862
10Aaliyah Kinnley792
View full results
Hours coached
# Member Value
1Francoise Lucas3952.5
2Tony Fagelman3253
3Luis Pires2194
4Ali Macrae1857
5Scott Kinnley1171.5
6Laura Able936
7Nicky Andersen835.5
8Gemma White567
9Grace Pike422.5
10Aaliyah Kinnley399
View full results
Consecutive back landing to front landings
Member Score Details
Alex Radford5
Euan Jacob Mackenzie4
View full list
Consecutive cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin150
Ali Macrae61
Matthew Burson45
Luis Pires34
View full list
Consecutive Dolphin Rolls
Member Score Details
Gabe Strydom-Green26
Matthew Burson9
Luis Pires6
Rhiannon Monie6
Ali Macrae4
View full list
Highest number of consecutive cradles
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin42
James Alexander Billson24
Lilia Kearney12
Ali Macrae11
Bronwyn Ann Caine5
Lilly Mari Ann Goodbrand3
Alex Radford2
View full list
Highest number of consecutive swivel hips
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin100
Laurence Halfpenny69
Luis Pires65
Ali Macrae48
Tony Fagelman40
Catherine Peck31
Matthew Burson30
Mila Feldman28
Emily Odell26
Albie Vaughan25
View full list
Highest squat jump to platform
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin116
Ali Macrae107
James Able103
View full list
Highest tarif skill completed
Member Score Details
James Able1.7Triffus
Nat Whittingham1.6Triple bounce roll
Matthew Burson1.5Full in 1/2 out piked
Zachary Jonathan Goggin1.5Rudy out piked
Gabe Strydom-Green1.41/2 in 1/2 out piked
Ali Macrae1.3Rudy out (t)
Luis Pires1.3Rudy out (t)
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.3Rudy out tucked
Sydney Kelly1.2double back piked
Macy Dexter0.81n3
View full list
Most baranis in 30 seconds
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson34
Zachary Jonathan Goggin34
Ali Macrae33
Abhi Macdonald Marlow33
Gabe Strydom-Green32
Mason Mezola Kilby31
Tobias Robert Chapman29
Jake Grimes21
Katherine Peck9
View full list
Most cat twists in one bounce
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin5
Matthew Burson3
Ali Macrae2
View full list
Most consecutive back kabooms
Member Score Details
Gabe Strydom-Green5
View full list
Most consecutive backward Cody rolls
Member Score Details
Max Fagelman15
James Able13
Luis Pires12
Matthew Burson12
Gabe Strydom-Green6
View full list
Most consecutive backwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
James Able14
Ali Macrae7
Sydney Kelly6
Amélie Hacker6
Zachary Jonathan Goggin5
Benjamin Spence5
Matthew Burson4
Orla Catharine Kennedy4
Luis Pires2
James Alexander Billson2
View full list
Most consecutive cruises
Member Score Details
Lilia Kearney6
Aaliyah Kinnley2
View full list
Most consecutive double cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin8
View full list
Most consecutive double forwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham6
Ali Macrae3
View full list
Most consecutive forward bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin69
Nat Whittingham50
Lilia Kearney46
Ali Macrae42
Tony Fagelman37
Matthew Burson28
Amélie Hacker6
Annabelle Hacker4
Luke Grimes4
Katherine Peck3
View full list
Most consecutive forward cody rolls
Member Score Details
James Able3
Ali Macrae2
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1
View full list
Most consecutive forward sommersaults
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow18
Lilia Kearney15
Gabe Strydom-Green13
Luis Pires4
Catherine Peck2
View full list
Most consecutive forwards full twisting bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson10
Tony Fagelman9
Zachary Jonathan Goggin3
View full list
Most consecutive forwards kabooms
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow5
View full list
Most consecutive full backs
Member Score Details
Gabe Strydom-Green18
View full list
Most consecutive full twisting Cody roll
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson9
View full list
Most consecutive half turntables
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae22
Stuart Holland15
Dave Holland9
View full list
Most consecutive log rolls
Member Score Details
Ruth Wright19
Luis Pires13
Ali Macrae1
View full list
Most consecutive rollers
Member Score Details
Rhyannon Jayne Kinnley27
View full list
Most consecutive Rudys
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow7
Ali Macrae5
View full list
Most consecutive seat landing to front landing
Member Score Details
Amélie Hacker73
Amélie Hacker73
Amélie Hacker73
Alex Radford50
Stuart Holland19
Stuart Holland19
Jo Costin11
Annabelle Hacker5
Cleo Monie3
Felix William Hincks1
View full list
Most consecutive side somersaults
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin7
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
James Able2
View full list
Most twisting cradle
Member Score Details
James Able2.5
Ali Macrae1.5
View full list
Most twists in single sommersault
Member Score Details
James Able3
Taranne Kendon2
Ali Macrae1.5
Matthew Burson1.5
View full list
Most twists into seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
Lilia Kearney2.5
Gemma White2
Lexi Macdonald Marlow2
James Alexander Billson2
Jake Grimes2
Luke Grimes2
Ali Macrae1.5
View full list
Most twists out of seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.5
View full list
Springs and clips broken during training
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae15
Matthew Burson10
Luis Pires8
Zachary Jonathan Goggin7
Gabe Strydom-Green5
Finlay Stevenson2
Ben Spencer2
Aaliyah Kinnley2
James Able2
Emily Odell1
View full list