Records

Club Records

The following are a list of records set by members of the Cangaroos trampoline club while at Cangaroos in competition. Please note competition records do not include the schools competitions as not all members are eligible to enter these.


Competition Records Drill Records Other Records

Competition Records

Highest Set Form Score (before HD)
Member Value Competition
Trinity Kelly26.5Club Competition 2015
Sydney Kelly26.5Regional Team Finals 2017
Matthew Burson25.8Club Competition 2015
Luis Pires25.6Club Competition 2015
Zachary Goggin25.3Saffron Walden Grading 2013
Amelie Fawcett25.3Club Competition 2014
Mila Feldman25.1Brentwood Grading 2013
Alasdair Macrae25.1Club Competition 2014
Gabriel Strydom-Green25.1Regional Team Finals 2016
Laurence Halfpenny24.9Club Competition 2015
Highest Set Form Score (with HD)
Member Value Competition
Gabriel Strydom-Green16.9National League Event 1 2017
Sydney Kelly16.6National League Event 2 2017
Abhi Macdonald Marlow16National League Event 2 2017
James Able16National League Event 2 2017
Luis Pires15.9National League Event 3 2017
Zachary Goggin15.9National League Event 3 2017
Macy Dexter15.8National League Event 1 2017
Rhiannon Monie0NDP Regional 1 2017
Liam Whistler0NDP Regional 1 2017
Isla Grace Cowling0NDP Regional 1 2017
Highest HD Score
Member Value Competition
Macy Dexter9.9National League Event 1 2017
James Able9.8National League Event 2 2017
Abhi Macdonald Marlow9.7National League Event 2 2017
Sydney Kelly9.5National League Event 1 2017
Zachary Goggin9.5National League Event 3 2017
Gabriel Strydom-Green9.4English Championships 2017
Luis Pires8.9National League Event 3 2017
Rhiannon Monie0NDP Regional 1 2017
Liam Whistler0NDP Regional 1 2017
Isla Grace Cowling0NDP Regional 1 2017
Highest TOF Score
Member Value Competition
Matthew Burson16.335National League Event 3 2015
Luis Pires16.07South East Gala 2013
Alasdair Macrae15.795North Gala 2013
Zachary Goggin14.935National League Event 3 2017
Gabriel Strydom-Green14.905English Championships 2017
Abhi Macdonald Marlow14.53English Championships 2017
Trinity Kelly14.295National League Event 2 2016
Myffy Cairns14.1South West Gala 1 2013
Harry Mallows13.94National League Event 3 2015
James Able13.835National League Event 4 2016
Highest Vol Tarif
Member Value Competition
Matthew Burson10.3National League Event 2 2016
James Able9.2National League Event 4 2016
Alasdair Macrae9.1Sheffield Gala 2015
Zachary Goggin8.8National League Event 4 2016
Gabriel Strydom-Green8.6English Championships 2017
Luis Pires8.3Hitchin Grading 2015
Nat Whittingham8Cangaroos Club Competition 2012
Laurence Halfpenny7.5Hitchin Grading 2015
Abhi Macdonald Marlow7.5English Championships 2017
Myffy Cairns6.8Cangaroos Club Competition 2013

Drill Records

10 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson22.252016-03-11
Luis Pires21.572016-11-25
Laurence Halfpenny20.632015-05-15
Zachary Goggin20.442017-06-30
Alasdair Macrae20.312015-02-27
Trinity Kelly19.882016-03-11
Harry Mallows19.852015-10-09
Andrew Aistrup19.662014-04-04
Gabriel Strydom-Green19.572017-10-20
Taranne Kendon19.062015-01-09
10 Bounces X
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.032014-03-07
Matthew Burson19.222014-10-17
Laurence Halfpenny19.132014-12-05
Mila Feldman18.52015-01-16
Alasdair Macrae18.222014-01-10
Ashlea Bucke18.12015-11-13
Taranne Kendon18.12014-02-07
Zachary Goggin17.972014-05-23
Trinity Kelly17.732015-01-09
Aaliyah Kinnley17.562015-10-16
30 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson63.572017-05-19
Luis Pires61.732014-01-10
Zachary Goggin59.142017-03-31
Laurence Halfpenny58.682015-02-27
Alasdair Macrae58.252014-01-10
Harry Mallows55.022015-10-09
James Able54.882017-09-08
Aaliyah Kinnley54.72015-12-18
Gabriel Strydom-Green54.482017-09-29
Trinity Kelly53.942014-12-19
Shape Jumps
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.442014-03-14
Laurence Halfpenny20.262015-04-17
Matthew Burson20.212015-04-17
Alasdair Macrae19.782014-12-05
Zachary Goggin19.152015-01-16
Mila Feldman18.732015-05-08
James Able18.032017-09-15
Harry Mallows17.852015-09-25
Aaliyah Kinnley17.852015-09-25
Sydney Kelly17.812016-07-01
set
Member Value Date
Luis Pires20.092014-03-14
Matthew Burson19.492015-05-15
Alasdair Macrae19.062014-01-10
Laurence Halfpenny18.572015-01-23
Zachary Goggin18.012017-04-21
Mila Feldman17.632015-01-16
Aaliyah Kinnley17.112017-02-03
James Able17.12017-09-22
Harry Mallows17.12014-05-16
Andrew Aistrup17.062014-01-10

Other Records

Highest tarif skill completed
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham1.6Triple bounce roll
James Able1.5Rudy out (p)
Matthew Burson1.4Full full
Alasdair Macrae1.3Rudy out (t)
Luis Pires1.3Rudy out (t)
Highest number of consecutive swivel hips
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin100
Laurence Halfpenny69
Luis Pires65
Alasdair Macrae48
Tony Fagelman40
Catherine Peck31
Matthew Burson30
Mila Feldman28
Chloe Rollins23
Alex Radford13
Most consecutive backwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Alasdair Macrae7
Sydney Kelly6
Zachary Goggin5
Matthew Burson4
Luis Pires2
Most consecutive forward bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham50
Alasdair Macrae42
Tony Fagelman37
Zachary Goggin36
Matthew Burson22
Most consecutive double forwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham6
Alasdair Macrae3
Highest number of consecutive cradles
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin42
Alasdair Macrae11
Bronwyn Caine5
Consecutive cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin150
Alasdair Macrae61
Matthew Burson45
Luis Pires34
Consecutive Dolphoin Rolls
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson9
Gabriel Strydom-Green7
Luis Pires6
Alasdair Macrae4
Most twists into seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
Lexi Marlow2
Gemma White2
Alasdair Macrae1.5
Most consecutive log rolls
Member Score Details
Luis Pires13
Alasdair Macrae1
Most baranis in 30 seconds
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson34
Zachary Goggin34
Alasdair Macrae33
Abhi Macdonald Marlow33
Gabriel Strydom-Green32
Mason Kilby31
Tobias Chapman29
Katherine Peck9
Most consecutive backward Cody rolls
Member Score Details
Max Fagelman15
James Able13
Luis Pires12
Matthew Burson12
Gabriel Strydom-Green6
Consecutive back landing to front landings
Member Score Details
Alex Radford5
Euan Mackenzie4
Most consecutive seat landing to front landing
Member Score Details
Alex Radford50
Joanna Costin11
Stuart Holland11
Amélie Hacker8
Annabelle Hacker5
Most twists in single sommersault
Member Score Details
James Able3
Taranne Kendon2
Alasdair Macrae1.5
Matthew Burson1.5
Most consecutive forward sommersaults
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow10
Most consecutive forward cody rolls
Member Score Details
Alasdair Macrae2
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1
Springs broken during training
Member Score Details
Alasdair Macrae7
Luis Pires7
Matthew Burson5
Macy Dexter1
Zachary Goggin1
Most consecutive side somersaults
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin7
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
James Able2
Most twisting cradle
Member Score Details
James Able2.5
Alasdair Macrae1.5
Most cat twists in one bounce
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin5
Matthew Burson3
Alasdair Macrae2
Most consecutive forwards full twisting bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson10
Tony Fagelman9
Most consecutive full twisting Cody roll
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson9
Most consecutive double cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Goggin8
Most twists out of seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.5
Most consecutive half turntables
Member Score Details
Alasdair Macrae22
Most consecutive back kabooms
Member Score Details
Gabriel Strydom-Green5
Most consecutive forwards kabooms
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow5