Club Records

The following are a list of records set by members of the Cangaroos trampoline club while at Cangaroos in competition. Please note competition records do not include the schools competitions as not all members are eligible to enter these.


Competition Records Drill Records Other Records

Competition Records

Highest Form Score (before HD)
# Member Value Competition
1Trinity Kelly26.7Club Competition 2015
2Sydney Kelly26.5Regional Team Finals 2017
3Laurence Halfpenny25.9Club Competition 2015
=Matthew Burson25.9Spring Event Series 2 2016
5Luis Pires25.6Club Competition 2015
=Gabriel Strydom-Green25.6Regional Team Finals 2016
7Macy Dexter25.4Regional Team Finals 2016
8Zachary Goggin25.3Saffron Walden Grading 2013
=Amelie Fawcett25.3Club Competition 2014
10Mila Feldman25.1Brentwood Grading 2013
View full results
Highest Form Score (with HD)
# Member Value Competition
1James Able17.8English Championships Q2 2018
=Sydney Kelly17.8NDP Regional 1 2018
3Matthew Burson17.7Club Competition 2017
4Gabriel Strydom-Green17.6English Championships 2018
5Lilia Kearney17.5Regional Qualifier 2 2022
6Molly McGregor17.2Club Competition 2019
7Luis Pires17.1Club Competition 2017
=Isla Cowling17.1Club Competition 2019
9Abhi Macdonald Marlow16.9English Championships Q2 2018
=Ali Macrae16.9NDP Regional 1 2018
View full results
Highest HD Score (first two routines)
# Member Value Competition
1Katie Macdonald20Club Competition 2017
=Lily Carter20Club Competition 2017
=Kirsty Thorne20Club Competition 2018
=Isabelle Drokov20Club Competition 2018
=Oscar Munnelly20Club Competition 2018
=Cleo Monie20Club Competition 2019
=Amélie Hacker20Club Competition 2019
=Lucia Rollins20Club Competition 2019
=Elsa Monie20Hemel Hempstead Open 2021
=Thomas Fletcher20Club and Regional Championships 2022
View full results
Highest TOF Score
# Member Value Competition
1Matthew Burson16.34National League Event 3 2015
2Luis Pires16.07South East Gala 2013
3Ali Macrae15.8North Gala 2013
4Zachary Goggin15.45Spring Event Series 1 2018
5Joshua McSweeney15.11League Series 1 | Wales 2024
6Gabriel Strydom-Green15.09English Championships 2018
7James Able15.04Spring Event Series 1 2018
8Abhi Macdonald Marlow14.75Spring Event Series 2 2018
9Trinity Kelly14.3National League Event 2 2016
10Sara Shaw14.27Trampolining and Tumbling British Championships 2023
View full results
Highest Tarif
# Member Value Competition
1Matthew Burson11.7English Championships Q1 2018
2James Able11.6English Championships Q1 2019
3Joshua McSweeney9.9League Series 1 | Wales 2024
4Zachary Goggin9.7English Championships Q1 2018
5Ali Macrae9.1Sheffield Gala 2015
=Lilia Kearney9.1English Championships Q2 2022
7Sara Shaw8.9Trampoline and Tumbling National Age Group Final 2023
8Gabriel Strydom-Green8.6English Championships 2017
9Luis Pires8.3Hitchin Grading 2015
10Abhi Macdonald Marlow8.2Spring Event Series 2 2018
View full results
Most competitions entered
# Member Value
1Sydney Kelly66
2Gabriel Strydom-Green46
=Abhi Macdonald Marlow46
4Zachary Goggin44
5Ali Macrae40
6Macy Dexter36
7Lily Carter31
8Matthew Burson29
9Molly McGregor28
=Rhiannon Monie28
View full results

Drill Records

10 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson22.252016-03-11
Luis Pires21.712018-02-02
Zachary Jonathan Goggin21.352019-11-15
Laurence Halfpenny20.632015-05-15
James Richard Able20.42019-06-14
Ali Macrae20.312015-02-27
Trinity Jessica Kelly19.882016-03-11
Harry Mallows19.852015-10-09
Andrew Aistrup19.662014-04-04
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green19.582020-01-08
10 Bounces X
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.032014-03-07
Matthew Burson19.222014-10-17
Laurence Halfpenny19.132014-12-05
Mila Feldman18.52015-01-16
Ali Macrae18.222014-01-10
Taranne Kendon18.12014-02-07
Ashlea Bucke18.12015-11-13
Zachary Jonathan Goggin17.972014-05-23
Trinity Jessica Kelly17.732015-01-09
Aaliyah Kinnley17.562015-10-16
30 bounces
Member Value Date
Matthew Burson63.572017-05-19
Luis Pires61.732014-01-10
Zachary Jonathan Goggin61.012019-11-15
James Richard Able59.172019-06-21
Laurence Halfpenny58.682015-02-27
Ali Macrae58.252014-01-10
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green55.552017-11-03
Harry Mallows55.022015-10-09
Sydney Kelly54.712017-10-28
Aaliyah Kinnley54.72015-12-18
Shape Jumps
Member Value Date
Luis Pires21.442014-03-14
Laurence Halfpenny20.262015-04-17
Matthew Burson20.212015-04-17
Ali Macrae19.782014-12-05
Zachary Jonathan Goggin19.152015-01-16
Mila Feldman18.732015-05-08
James Richard Able18.032017-09-15
Harry Mallows17.852015-09-25
Aaliyah Kinnley17.852015-09-25
Sydney Kelly17.812016-07-01
set
Member Value Date
Luis Pires20.092014-03-14
Matthew Burson19.492015-05-15
Ali Macrae19.062014-01-10
Laurence Halfpenny18.572015-01-23
Zachary Jonathan Goggin18.362018-01-26
James Richard Able17.882018-05-04
Mila Feldman17.632015-01-16
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green17.522018-05-04
Aaliyah Kinnley17.112017-02-03
Harry Mallows17.12014-05-16

Other Records

Hours trained
# Member Value
1Rhiannon Monie1409.5
2Matthew Burson1294
3Isla Cowling1222.5
4Zachary Jonathan Goggin1196.5
5Lily Carter1068
6Sydney Kelly991
7Amélie Hacker975
8Mila Feldman947
9Abhi Macdonald Marlow905
10Felicity Lawrence893
View full results
Hours coached
# Member Value
1Francoise Lucas5581.5
2Tony Fagelman4179
3Luis Pires2194
4Ali Macrae2010
5Nicky Andersen1304.5
6Scott Kinnley1171.5
7Laura Able948
8Molly McGregor647
9Rhiannon Monie630
10Heather Chapleo593
View full results
Consecutive back landing to front landings
Member Score Details
Alex Peter Clark Radford5
Euan Jacob Mackenzie4
View full list
Consecutive cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin150
Ali Macrae61
Matthew Burson45
Luis Pires34
Jo Costin7
Lily Carter4
View full list
Consecutive Dolphin Rolls
Member Score Details
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green26
Matthew Burson9
Luis Pires6
Rhiannon Monie6
Ali Macrae4
View full list
Highest number of consecutive cradles
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin42
James Alexander Billson24
Lilia Kearney12
Lily Carter12
Ali Macrae11
Bronwyn Ann Caine5
Liannah Le Roy-Tickner5
Lilly Mari Ann Goodbrand3
Alex Peter Clark Radford2
Jo Costin2
View full list
Highest number of consecutive swivel hips
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin100
Laurence Halfpenny69
Luis Pires65
Ali Macrae48
Tony Fagelman40
Catherine Peck31
Matthew Burson30
Mila Feldman28
Emily Odell26
Albie Vaughan25
View full list
Highest squat jump to platform
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin116
Ali Macrae107
James Richard Able103
View full list
Highest tarif skill completed
Member Score Details
James Richard Able1.7Triffus
Nat Whittingham1.6Triple bounce roll
Joshua McSweeney1.5Rudy-out piked
Matthew Burson1.5Full in 1/2 out piked
Zachary Jonathan Goggin1.5Rudy out piked
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green1.41/2 in 1/2 out piked
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.3Rudy out tucked
Ali Macrae1.3Rudy out (t)
Luis Pires1.3Rudy out (t)
Sydney Kelly1.2double back piked
View full list
Most baranis in 30 seconds
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson34
Zachary Jonathan Goggin34
Ali Macrae33
Abhi Macdonald Marlow33
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green32
Mason Mezola Kilby31
Lily Carter31
Tobias Robert Chapman29
Jake Grimes21
Katherine Peck9
View full list
Most cat twists in one bounce
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin5
Matthew Burson3
Ali Macrae2
Jake Grimes2
View full list
Most consecutive back kabooms
Member Score Details
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green5
View full list
Most consecutive backward Cody rolls
Member Score Details
Max Fagelman15
James Richard Able13
Luis Pires12
Matthew Burson12
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green6
View full list
Most consecutive backwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
James Richard Able14
Ali Macrae7
Sydney Kelly6
Amélie Hacker6
Benjamin Spence5
Zachary Jonathan Goggin5
Orla Catharine Kennedy4
Matthew Burson4
James Alexander Billson2
Albie Vaughan2
View full list
Most consecutive cruises
Member Score Details
Lilia Kearney6
Aaliyah Kinnley2
View full list
Most consecutive double cat twists
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin8
View full list
Most consecutive double forwards bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Nat Whittingham6
Ali Macrae3
View full list
Most consecutive forward bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin69
Nat Whittingham50
Lilia Kearney46
Ali Macrae42
Finlay Stevenson40
Tony Fagelman37
Nicola Bannister30
Matthew Burson28
Amélie Hacker6
Liannah Le Roy-Tickner5
View full list
Most consecutive forward cody rolls
Member Score Details
James Richard Able3
Ali Macrae2
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1
View full list
Most consecutive forward sommersaults
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow18
Lilia Kearney15
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green13
Luis Pires4
Catherine Peck2
View full list
Most consecutive forwards full twisting bounce rolls
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson10
Tony Fagelman9
Zachary Jonathan Goggin3
View full list
Most consecutive forwards kabooms
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow5
View full list
Most consecutive full backs
Member Score Details
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green18
View full list
Most consecutive full twisting Cody roll
Member Score Details
Matthew Burson9
View full list
Most consecutive half turntables
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae22
Stuart Holland15
Dave Holland9
Jo Costin2
View full list
Most consecutive log rolls
Member Score Details
Ruth Wright19
Luis Pires13
Ali Macrae1
View full list
Most consecutive rollers
Member Score Details
Rhyannon Jayne Kinnley27
View full list
Most consecutive Rudys
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow7
Ali Macrae5
View full list
Most consecutive seat landing to front landing
Member Score Details
Amélie Hacker73
Amélie Hacker73
Alex Peter Clark Radford50
Stuart Holland19
Stuart Holland19
Jo Costin15
Annabelle Hacker5
Cleo Monie3
Felix William Hincks1
View full list
Most consecutive side somersaults
Member Score Details
Zachary Jonathan Goggin7
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
James Richard Able2
View full list
Most twisting cradle
Member Score Details
James Richard Able2.5
Ali Macrae1.5
View full list
Most twists in single sommersault
Member Score Details
James Richard Able3
Taranne Kendon2
Ali Macrae1.5
Matthew Burson1.5
View full list
Most twists into seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow3
Lilia Kearney2.5
Gemma White2
Lexi Macdonald Marlow2
James Alexander Billson2
Jake Grimes2
Luke Grimes2
Ali Macrae1.5
View full list
Most twists out of seat landing
Member Score Details
Abhi Macdonald Marlow1.5
View full list
Springs and clips broken during training
Member Score Details
Ali Macrae17
Matthew Burson10
Luis Pires8
Zachary Jonathan Goggin7
Finlay Stevenson6
Finlay Stevenson6
Gabriel Thomas Strydom-Green5
Joshua McSweeney4
Poppy Budd2
James Richard Able2
View full list